061 - 712 11 60 (Switzerland)

Water baths WBT-series

Water baths WBT-series

For working range from 25 to 100 °C.

  • Inside tub made of stainless steel
  • Microprocessor-controlled temperature control units
  • Digital temperature display
  • Adjustable upper and lower desired value limit
  • Visual and/or acoustic limit value alarm (acoustic)
  • With dry run protection
  • The memory function saves 3 parameter combinations of set temperature and time
  • Tub is empied via outlet with screw drain plug on base. A drain cock is also available as an option (please order separately)
  • Water bath WBT 1 is supplied with a round flad lid, all other models are equipped with a slanting lid
  • Heater exposed on floor. Delivery incl. removable shelf.

Technical specifications:

ModelWBT 1WBT 6WBT 12WBT 22
Useable space
Volume (l)approx. 1-2approx. 2-6approx. 4-12approx. 6-22
Bath opening (mm)Ø 130215 x 230390 x 230455 x 230
Bath depth (mm)120120120170
Unit
Width (mm)230320490570
Depth (mm)240340340340
Height with lid (mm)220260260310
Temp. constancy (±K)0,250,600,600,60
Heating output (W)700100016002000
Weight (kg)57.510.512.5
Power supply230 V, 50-60 Hz

Show more Show less

Water baths WBT-series

Status Art. No. Type Pack Qty. Price Quantity Action
Item available at short notice EA02.1 WBT1 1 CHF 834.40
Add to shopping basket
Close

Item added to your shopping basket.

Please insert a valid amount.

Item available at short notice EA03.1 WBT6 1 CHF 973.00
Add to shopping basket
Close

Item added to your shopping basket.

Please insert a valid amount.

Item available at short notice EA04.1 WBT12 1 CHF 1'120.00
Add to shopping basket
Close

Item added to your shopping basket.

Please insert a valid amount.

Item available at short notice EA05.1 WBT22 1 CHF 1'239.00
Add to shopping basket
Close

Item added to your shopping basket.

Please insert a valid amount.

Item available in stock Item available at short notice Item not available
Add to shopping basket

Choose Market

Please choose your market and your language.

save settings